?

Log in

 
 
31 May 2006 @ 05:36 pm
12 House...ish.  
More shippery icons. Because I'm bored, all right?!





01. 02. 03.

04. 05. 06.

07. 08. 09.

10. 11. 12.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored!
Current Music: original sinners-one too many lies
 
 
 
One man's junk is another man's treasure.subluxate on May 31st, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
Am I crazy, or are 6 and 12 the same?

Anyway. Taking 3, because that pairing is ridiculously fun.
ELghetto_lonetto on May 31st, 2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
Whoops! Yes, they were. Thanks for pointing that out! *fixes*
ladyofthehouse7ladyofthehouse7 on May 31st, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
These are THE BEST!!! I'm going to snag all of them!
Alyssa: House!Hearts by _taylerchuckjd on May 31st, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
I wanna animate them all together so I can take them all! *snerk*

They're fabulous and hilarious.
cameliascamelias on May 31st, 2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
I love #12. Snagged it and will credit!
onewayfreak on May 31st, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
*snerk* Adore these! Taking a few.

Though the lack of Chase/Foreman love makes me sad. :(
ELghetto_lonetto on May 31st, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
Sorry! Knew I was forgetting someone(s).



Better?
(no subject) - onewayfreak on May 31st, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chasing_house on June 11th, 2006 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - airie_fairy on June 1st, 2006 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mstieforlife on June 18th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ni l'un ni l'autre: House - Hughla_petite_singe on May 31st, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! They're all great. Snagging a bunch.
aaeryn: 1384oeeverybody__lies Cuddyaaeryn on May 31st, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Snagged house/cuddy!
The Virgin Abby: Our Lady of Anime Gestures: House=Godbandbooktvworm on May 31st, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
Grabbed 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, and 11. These are all freaking hilarious! I love them! :DD
Airie: He does everything he canairie_fairy on June 1st, 2006 12:06 am (UTC)
That's true. I totally wanted Cuddy and Wilson's date to be a date.

I think I'll be taking #9 just because the reason is awesome! :D
Thacerinethacerine on June 1st, 2006 12:35 am (UTC)
sweet :)
Sarah aka Assbitch aka Sar Bear aka Paleface...: lipojectionchica345 on June 1st, 2006 12:44 am (UTC)
hee! hopefully acme will come through.
EL: mouse hugsghetto_lonetto on June 1st, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
thanks :) hope work wasn't too dramatic today.
do I dare to eat a peach?: ot3!!stop_theworld on June 1st, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
love! snagging 6, will credit
Kristakris926 on June 1st, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I love these!! I think I missed something with #6 though...
EL: house yupghetto_lonetto on June 1st, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
In one of the episodes in the beginning of season 2 (I think it's Humpty Dumpty), Cameron points out that Cuddy and House both went to University of Michigan at the same time, and Cuddy says she knew him while she was there. So a lot of people think maybe they dated in college. Yes, it's obscure, and yes, I'm obsessed. ^_^
(no subject) - kris926 on June 1st, 2006 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
kat216 on June 1st, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
These are great! Nabbing a few!
The Mellifluous Leaper 182: Only You -- House/Wilsonleaper182 on June 1st, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
Hee! Much love. What about Cuddy/Foreman? Because their mutual aggravation with House is love?
mixed drinks to techno beatsthelockerboy on June 1st, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
Lmao. Love these.
Victoriateengeek on June 1st, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Snagging #4...awesome icons!
Dru: Good Coffeedru_evilista on June 1st, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Hee! Awesome! Taking number 4, will credit!
mmmcake.: house; [team] not very team-like.cakedemon on June 1st, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
you slacker. chase/cuddy. foreman/cuddy. foreman/cameron. cater to my crack!ships, srsly!
feels like i'm starting all over again: house cameron wilson ot3cathiexx on June 1st, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Snagging #2 because HELL YES! *grins* Thanks so much for sharing these! Can I be a pain and request a Cam/Wilson one, though? You know you want to!

(And if you were feeling ESPECIALLY nice, a House/Cam/Wilson one? Hee!)
Third Mouse: H/W (closets)thirdblindmouse on June 1st, 2006 05:50 am (UTC)
Funny! No Foreman/Cameron?
spin me 'round againbeeeez on June 1st, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Stole 2 and 5!
True, for a given value of 'true': house m.d. H/W cliffnotesjohanirae on June 1st, 2006 06:39 am (UTC)
LOL on all of these... took H/Chase and W/Chase and H/W... because they are me vicodin (wish you had h/chase/w icons though XD)
Behind The Drapes: House/Cameronkiddisaster on June 1st, 2006 10:23 am (UTC)
Snagging every single one :)
snorting and cursing: house ot3lostonbroadway on June 1st, 2006 02:39 pm (UTC)
These are great!
No House/Stacey??? *pouts*
Nice job, though =)